[Newest Version] Free Thriamdigitomation Microsoft 98-367 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

[Newest Version] Free Thriamdigitomation Microsoft 98-367 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Thriamdigitomation| 98-367 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! 98-367 certification – 98-367 certifications. Thriamdigitomation – provide the latest 98-367 real exam practice questions and answers. Thriamdigitomation – 100% real 98-367 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Thriamdigitomation – professional 98-367 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

Do you what to see some samples before 98-367 exam? Check the following 98-367 free dumps or download 98-367 dumps here.

Question 1:

Windows Firewall is a built-in. host-based, stateless firewall.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. Stateful

B. Network layer

C. Packet filter

D. No change is needed

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Your company requires that users type a series of characters to access the wireless network.

The series of characters must meet the following requirements: Contains more than 15 characters Contains at least one letter Contains at least one number Contains at least one symbol

Which security technology meets these requirements?

A. WEP

B. WPA2 PSK

C. WPA2 Enterprise

D. MAC filtering

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: Pre-shared key mode (PSK, also known as Personal mode) is designed for home and small office networks that don\’t require the complexity of an 802.1X authentication server.[9] Each wireless network device encrypts the network traffic using a 256 bit key. This key may be entered either as a string of 64 hexadecimal digits, or as a passphrase of 8 to 63 printable ASCII characters


Question 3:

Physically securing servers prevents:

A. Theft

B. Compromise of the certificate chain

C. Man-in-the middle attacks

D. Denial of Service attacks

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are an intern at Wide World Importers and help manage 1000 workstations. All the workstations are members of an Active Domain.

You need to push out an internal certificate to Internet Explorer on all workstations.

What is the quickest method to do this?

A. Local policy

B. Logon script

C. Windows Update

D. Group policy

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You are volunteering at an organization that gets a brand new web server. To make the server more secure, you should add a second administrator account.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. Disable unused services

B. Enable LM authentication

C. Enable NTLM authentication

D. No change is needed.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Role separation improves server security by:

A. Enforcing principle of least privilege.

B. Installing applications on separate hard disks.

C. Physically separating high security servers from other servers.

D. Placing servers on separate VLANs.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

The Windows Firewall protects computers from unauthorized network connections.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\’\’ if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. Email viruses

B. Phishing scams

C. Unencrypted network access

D. No change is needed

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Coho Winery wants to increase their web presence and hires you to set up a new web server. Coho already has servers for their business and would like to avoid purchasing a new one. Which server is best to use as a web server, considering the security and performance concerns?

A. SQL Server

B. File Server

C. Domain Controller

D. Application Server

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

The client computers on your network are stable and do not need any new features. Which is a benefit of applying operating system updates to these clients?

A. Keep the software licensed

B. Keep the server ports available

C. Update the hardware firewall

D. Close existing vulnerabilities

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which password attack uses all possible alpha numeric combinations?

A. Social engineering

B. Brute force attack

C. Dictionary attack

D. Rainbow table attack

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A digitally signed e-mail message:

A. Validates the recipient

B. Validates the sender

C. Is encrypted

D. Is virus-free

Correct Answer: B

By digitally signing a message, you apply your unique digital mark to the message. The digital signature includes your certificate and public key. This information proves to the recipient that you signed the contents of the message and not an imposter, and that the contents have not been altered in transit. Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook-help/secure-messages-with-a-digital-signature-HP001230539.aspx


Question 12:

Passwords that contain recognizable words are vulnerable to a:

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Hashing attack

C. Dictionary attack

D. Replay attack

Correct Answer: C

A dictionary attack is a method of breaking into a password-protected computer or server by systematically entering every word in a dictionary as a password. A dictionary attack can also be used in an attempt to find the key necessary to decrypt an encrypted message or document.

Dictionary attacks work because many computer users and businesses insist on using ordinary words as passwords. Dictionary attacks are rarely successful against systems that employ multiple-word phrases, and unsuccessful against systems that employ random combinations of uppercase and lowercase letters mixed up with numerals. Reference: http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/dictionary-attack


Question 13:

Which enables you to change the permissions on a folder?

A. Take ownership

B. Extended attributes

C. Auditing

D. Modify

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A group of users has access to Folder A and all of its contents. You need to prevent some of the users from accessing a subfolder inside Folder A.

What should you do first?

A. Disable folder sharing

B. Hide the folder

C. Change the owner

D. Block inheritance

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

The purpose of User Account Control (UAC) is to:

A. Encrypt the user\’s account

B. Limit the privileges of software

C. Secure your data from corruption

D. Facilitate Internet filtering

Correct Answer: B

User Account Control (UAC) is a technology and security infrastructure introduced with Microsoft\’s Windows machines. It aims to improve the security of Microsoft Windows by limiting application software to standard user privileges until an administrator authorizes an increase or elevation. In this way, only applications trusted by the user may receive administrative privileges, and malware should be kept from compromising the operating system.


Leave a Reply