Free Sharing Thriamdigitomation Updated Microsoft MB7-514 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Free Sharing Thriamdigitomation Updated Microsoft MB7-514 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Thriamdigitomation – leading source of MB7-514 certification exam learning/practice. Thriamdigitomation latest MB7-514 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. Thriamdigitomation – help you prepare for MB7-514 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. Thriamdigitomation – pass all MB7-514 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

Real questions from MB7-514 free dumps. Download demo of MB7-514 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A table description contains the following:

A. Properties, Triggers, Fields, and Keys.

B. Names, Fields, Keys, and Forms.

C. Properties, Data, Fields, and Keys.

D. Data and Keys.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What field property will cause a lookup form to be displayed when the F6 key is pressed?

A. OptionString

B. Lookup

C. TableRelation

D. ValuesAllowed

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

When you create a table relation, which characteristic must be true of the table specified by the table ID?

A. The field ID specified must be part of the primary key.

B. The table must be a master table.

C. The table must not contain any records.

D. The primary key must be a code data type.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Into which table are the Journal Entries made for the Sales and Receivables Functional Area?

A. Cust. Journal Line

B. Cash Rec. Journal Line

C. Gen. Journal Line

D. Receivables Journal Line

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

In a standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV Functional Area, describe the table relationship(s) between a Master table and the corresponding Ledger table.

A. A field in the Master Table is table-related to the Ledger Table.

B. A field in the Ledger Table is table-related to the Master Table.

C. The Master Table and the Ledger Table each have a field that is table-related to the other.

D. The Ledger Table and the Master Table do not have any fields that are table-related to the other at all.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following characteristics are not a result of table relationships?

A. Validate data entries.

B. Optimize table records.

C. Perform Lookup in other tables.

D. Automatically propagate changes from one table to other tables.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which Data Type is best for storing whole numbers in a table, especially when there are database size limitations?

A. BLOB

B. Integer

C. Decimal

D. Code

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV application, which of these table types will have the most trigger code (within a single Functional Area)? In other words, which type of table usually has the most business rules?

A. Master table

B. Supplemental table

C. Journal table

D. Ledger table

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

You have a table in which the user makes journal entries. According to Microsoft Dynamics NAV standards, what type of form is used with this table?

A. List Form

B. Card Form

C. Worksheet Form

D. Tabular Form

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?

A. Picturebox

B. Subform

C. Tablebox

D. Tab Control

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which property on a Subform control determines the form to be displayed?

A. FormID

B. SourceDataLink

C. SubFormID

D. SubFormLink

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

When setting up a Worksheet form used to display and enter journal entries, the AutoSplitKey property of the form must be set to Yes. What corresponding action must be performed on the form\’s Source table to have those form entries correctly increment?

A. Define the last field type of the Source table\’s primary key as an Integer.

B. Set the Permissions property of the Source table to YES.

C. Define the last field type of the Source table\’s primary key as a Line No.

D. Define the first field type of the Source table\’s primary key as an Integer.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two properties on a Subform control can cause the data displayed to be filtered?

A. SubFormFilter and SubFormControl

B. SubFormLink and SubFormRestrain

C. SubFormView and SubFormFilter

D. SubFormView and SubFormLink

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following form types can contain a Column Break when created by the Form Wizard?

A. Card-Type

B. Tabular-Type

C. Worksheet-Type

D. Blank

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You have a Supplemental Table that holds items and you want to display the table records in a spreadsheet style and allow them to be edited. According to Microsoft Dynamics NAV standards, what kind of form is used with this table?

A. Tabular Form

B. List Form

C. Card Form

D. Worksheet Form

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply